UK Spouse Visa

The United Kingdom is one of the best countries to live in, the infrastructure of the country really draws the attention of people. This country is filled with history and innovation and beautiful lush green meadows which enhances the beauty of this country. The UK is the home of many people from different countries and different cultures, they live together and celebrate together as a family. The great places will be waiting for you, the architecture is so brilliantly designed that it reminds of the historic period. It has some of the most famous and beautiful places ever. Settling in this country will give you exposure to the most beautiful weather and will help you to grow a lot. Great companies, huge universities, best schools for your children all are here and waiting for you.

The weather differs according to the place but the autumn season is so beautiful actually every season looks beautiful in this gorgeous country. To bring your spouse with you so that you both can make a lot of beautiful memories together is a great idea but for that, you have to apply for the spouse visa so that your spouse can live with you comfortably.

Steps to apply for Spouse Visa

  • You will need to prove certain things, it???s the information/details which they will need for a further process for the Visa
  • You will have to tell that you are in a civil partnership or married, that is recognized in the UK
  • When you apply you should be living together for at least 2 years or have at least 2 years of relationship.
  • After 6 months of arriving, if you are a fianc??, fianc??e or proposed civil partner or will be marrying, it has to be made sure after arriving but within 6 months.
  • You should have a good knowledge of English
  • You have to give the information that you can financially support yourself and you are dependent or not.
  • You will get a permission to stay for 2.5 years or 6 months if you are a fianc??, fianc??e or a civil partner. After that, you can extend your stay.
  • You can apply online for the Visa and should be ready with all the relevant information and required documents.

For further information and for all types of Visa Requirements, Contact Us:??+91-7827932033/??info@immigrationpioneer.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *