UK Student Visa

The United Kingdom means really a kingdom because the queen???s palace is situated there, the beautiful streets and the world famous museum. The beauty of the country says it all. The roads, the streets, colourful buildings and historic infrastructure it all lies in the UK. The UK has it???s own perks whether it be visiting or studying or staying there, it always welcomes the people at all times. You can explore Scotland, Wales, London and many more places. The London Eye is really famous and beautiful too. Traveling to the UK means you will see the most historical and beautiful things which you can???t imagine.

Apart from traveling, another thing which the UK is famous for is its universities, which attracts a lot of international students from all over the world. Studying in the UK is a different kind of feeling, the universities are so famous and the education system is really strong. So you will come to know the procedure to apply for the student visa so that you can study in that amazing country. You can work and stud also in the UK so that you can start giving exposure to your career.

Student Visa Rules and Requirements

  • Before applying for the visa your course should be confirmed by the university in which you have applied. Course confirmation is really informative. You should receive Confirmation for Acceptance for Studies (CAS) from a university approved by UK Visa and Immigration (UKVI)
  • You should have enough funds so that you can afford your university fee and the living costs. This is compulsory as you will be in another country and you should have enough funds. You have to provide all the information about funding that you have enough funds to pay your tuition fee and living costs.
  • After this, you can apply for the Visa, with all your documents and photos and your university details with the funding details. You can apply online also for the visa on the UK Visa and Immigration site.
  • The last step is the most important step to get your health monitored, the immigration health service charge also you have to pay. You have to make sure you are absolutely fine and ready to leave the country with good health conditions.

For further information and for all types of Visa Requirements, Contact Us:??+91-7827932033/??info@immigrationpioneer.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *