Give Your Feedback
Give Your Feedback
  • Email: info@immigrationpioneer.com

  • Call: +91-7827932033

UK Spouse Visa

Individuals whose spouse is settled in the UK or in the process of getting settled, can apply for a spouse visa. A UK Spouse Visa enables a wife or husband of a British national to apply for permanent residency in the UK. This is applicable for Spouses, Unmarried partners, same sex partners who will need to apply as ‘family of a settled person’ visa who want to join, for 6 months or more, their partner or family member who’s living in the UK permanently. In order to qualify for this visa the applicant must demonstrate one of the following:
• married or civil partners
• living together in a relationship for 2 years
• engaged to be married or to become civil partner
The UK immigration rules are lengthy and complex and it is therefore very important to ensure that when an immigration application is made, the correct information and documentation to support the application is made in order to achieve approval in first time around. Our team of experts’ comprehensive package includes assessing the merits of your case, providing detailed advice, collating documentation and preparing representations to the Home Office with the application pack.
If you are interested in this category of visa and qualify for the same, please contact us and leave the rest to us.

Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent visa)

You can apply for a Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visa if you’ve been endorsed in your field in science, humanities, engineering, medicine, digital technology or the arts as:
• a recognised leader (exceptional talent)
• an emerging leader (exceptional promise)
The UK government has limited the number of applications that can be made under Tier 1 (Exceptional talent). The UK immigration rules are lengthy and complex and it is therefore very important to ensure that when an immigration application is made, the correct information and documentation to support the application is made in order to achieve approval in first time around. Our team of experts’ comprehensive package includes assessing the merits of your case, providing detailed advice, collating documentation and preparing representations to the Home Office with the application pack.
If you are interested in this category of visa and qualify for the same, please contact us and leave the rest to us.

Tier 2

Tier 2 is the route which enables UK employers to employ nationals from outside the resident workforce to fill particular jobs which cannot be filled by settled workers in the UK. A skilled worker in any Tier 2 category must not displace a suitable settled worker. You may need to prove your knowledge of English language when you apply. You must have a job offer and a Certificate of Sponsorship from an organisation that is a licensed sponsor in the UK. You can only have a job offer if you will not be displacing a suitable settled worker. This means that employers cannot offer a job to a non-settled worker if it means that a suitable settled worker will be turned down for the job or made redundant.
Tier 2 has four categories:

 

1) General work permit

You are eligible to apply for a Tier 2 General visa if you have been offered a skilled job in the UK and do not belong to EEA (European economic area) & Switzerland. You need to be sponsored (i.e have a certificate of sponsorship from a licensed sponsor) before you can apply for this visa category and the work you do in the UK must relate to the work of your sponsor organisation.

 

2) Intra- company Transfer

You may apply for this category of visa if you are an existing employee of a multinational employer who needs to be transferred to their UK branch for training purposes or to fill a specific vacancy that cannot be filled by a settled or EEA worker either on a long term basis or for frequent short visits. You cannot use this route if you are an employee of an overseas employer that is not linked by common ownership or control to the UK branch. This type of visa is sub divided into 4 categories: 
• Long term staff
• Short term staff
• Graduate Trainee
• Skills transfer

 

3) Sportsperson

You can apply for this category of the visa if you are an elite sportsperson or coach whose employment will make a significant contribution to the development of your sport at the highest level in the UK.

 

4) Minister of Religion

You may apply for this category if you are a Minister of Religion undertaking preaching and pastoral work, Missionary, or Member of a Religious Order, and in each case are taking up employment or a post/role within your faith community in the UK. 
Being a specialist in UK Skilled Worker Work Visa consultant in Delhi | India, we can assist you with all the information you need.

 

The UK immigration rules are lengthy and complex and it is therefore very important to ensure that when an immigration application is made, the correct information and documentation to support the application is made in order to achieve approval in first time around. Our team of experts’ comprehensive package includes assessing the merits of your case, providing detailed advice, collating documentation and preparing representations to the Home Office with the application pack. 
If you are interested in this category of visa and qualify for the same, please contact us and leave the rest to us.

Getting help with your visa